Greater Cincinnati Radio Control Club Greater Cincinnati Radio Control Club Greater Cincinnati Radio Control Club  
  Wednesday, July 23, 2014  


home r/c basics photo gallery building aeroforums flightline links





Academy of Model Aeronautics
Charter Club #1012

April 2005 Static Show



Here is a list of the category winners and their pictures:

Best of Show:           Ron Gregorsok      P-51

Best Paint Finish:       Ron Gregorsok      P-51

Best Film Covering:     Jim Dimmitt          Der Jaeger

Circus Pin:                Chris Zaenkert

Work in Progress:       Mike Purcell          Chipmunk

Best ARF:                 Mark Feist            P-38

Junior Class:              Matt Conrad      Truck

Sport Class:   1st:      Walt Reuszer        Phaeton

                    2nd:    Bill Bryon

                    3rd:     Tom Burdin

Scale Class:   1st:       Mike Purcell        Chipmunk

                    2nd:      Tom Burdin

                    3rd:       Bobby Patrick

Military Scale:  1st:       Tom Burdin         Skyraider

                     2nd:      Mike Slaughter     Fairey Firefly

Civilian Scale:  1st:      Jim Dimitt             Der Jaeger

                     2nd:     Walt Reuszer        

Giant Military Scale:

                     1st:     Ron Gregorsok          P-51

                     2nd:    Don Frank               Dauntless

Pre-WWII         1st:    Chuck Snyder         P-6E Hawk

                      2nd:  Mike Slaughter         Bristol Scout

                      3rd:  Mike Slaughter          Eindekker

Profile:                      Dale Carpenter

Foamy:             1st:   Nick Schriefer           Yak

                       2nd:  Nick Schriefer

                       3rd:   Dale Carpenter

 

airshow pin Chris Zankert.JPG (36147 bytes) Bobby Patrick and his GeeBeeZ.JPG (50552 bytes) CD2 Walt Reuszer.JPG (59374 bytes)
airshow pin Chris Zankert Bobby Patrick and his GeeBeeZ Walt reuszer
Chuck Snyder and his 1st. place pre WWII Hawk.JPG (55278 bytes) D.C. yak2.JPG (46047 bytes) Dale and his Adrenaline doing the stare.JPG (38905 bytes)
Chuck Snyder P-6E Dale Carpenter Yak Dale and Adrenalin
Don Frank with his Giant Dauntless.JPG (60804 bytes) foamys.jpg (45790 bytes) G.C. planes 2.JPG (59338 bytes)
Don Frank and Dauntless Foamies Giant Civilian Scale lineup
Jim Dimmitt and his 1st. place Giant Civilian DerJaeger.JPG (47357 bytes) M.S. B.S.2.JPG (45496 bytes) Mike Purcell and his 1st. place Scale Super Chipmonk.JPG (53019 bytes)
Jim Dimmitt and Der Jaeger Mike Slaughter Eindekker Mike Purcell Chipmonk
Mike Slaugter and his Firefly.JPG (44345 bytes) Mike Slaugter with his Bristol Scout.JPG (45192 bytes) Nick and his 1st. place Tensor.JPG (45180 bytes)
Mike Slaughter Firefly Mike Slaughter Bristol Scout Nick Schriefer Tensor
Nick' s 31 percent Aero works Edge 540T.JPG (45330 bytes) Nick's new highly modified Shock flier.JPG (45225 bytes) P6e Hawk  C.S..JPG (63611 bytes)
Nick Schriefer Edge 450T Nick Schriefer Shock Flyer Chuck Snyder's P-6E
Ron Cain and his Christen Eagle.JPG (55738 bytes) Ron Gregorsok and his Best of Show Giant Scale P51.JPG (63149 bytes) Shock wave jet truck Matt Conrad.JPG (49890 bytes)
Ron Cain Christen Eagle Ron Gregorsok P-51 Matt Conrad Shockwave
Tom and his Mini Funtana.JPG (56271 bytes) Tom Burdin and his 1st. place Military Scale Skyraider.JPG (49678 bytes) Tom Burdin and his RV4.JPG (31095 bytes)
Tom Burdin Funtana Tom Burdin Skyraider Tom Burdin RV-4
Walt Reuszer and his 1st.place Sport Phaeton.JPG (61417 bytes) Walt Reuszer and his Culver Dart.JPG (56389 bytes)  
Walt Reuszer Phaeton Walt Reuszer Culver Dart  

 



 

 

 

 


2001 Greater Cincinnati Radio Control Club
Site design by Quasipop Digital